Good omens 1st in Paperbacks and Trade editions full detail in the link below.
https://locusmag.com/2020/01/locus-bestsellers-january-2020/
PAPERBACKS
1)
Good Omens, Neil Gaiman & Terry Pratchett (Morrow)
26
2
2)
Uncompromising Honor, David Weber (Baen)
2
7
3)
Fallen, Benedict Jacka (Ace)
1
–
*)
The Sky-Blue Wolves, S.M. Stirling (Ace)
1
–
5)
The Consuming Fire, John Scalzi (Tor)
1
–
6)
The Forbidden Stars, Tim Pratt (Angry Robot US)
1
–
7)
The Name of the Wind, Patrick Rothfuss (DAW)
73
5
8)
Dune, Frank Herbert (Ace)
33
3
9)
Oathbringer, Brandon Sanderson (Tor)
2
1
10)
The Wise Man’s Fear, Patrick Rothfuss (DAW)
35
5
TRADE PAPERBACKS
1)
Good Omens, Neil Gaiman & Terry Pratchett (Morrow)
6
–
2)
The Last Wish, Andrzej Sapkowski (Orbit US)
3
4
*)
Salvaged, Madeleine Roux (Ace)
1
–
4)
To Be Taught, If Fortunate, Becky Chambers (Harper Voyager US)
2
1
5)
The Fifth Season, N.K. Jemisin (Orbit US)
34
5
*)
The Raven Tower, Ann Leckie (Orbit US)
1
–
7)
The Three-Body Problem, Cixin Liu (Tor)
36
2
8)
Imaginary Friend, Stephen Chbosky (Grand Central)
1
–
*)
The Library of the Unwritten, A.J. Hackwith (Ace)
1
–
10)
Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children, Ransom Riggs (Quirk)
31
–
https://locusmag.com/2020/01/locus-bestsellers-january-2020/
PAPERBACKS
1)
Good Omens, Neil Gaiman & Terry Pratchett (Morrow)
26
2
2)
Uncompromising Honor, David Weber (Baen)
2
7
3)
Fallen, Benedict Jacka (Ace)
1
–
*)
The Sky-Blue Wolves, S.M. Stirling (Ace)
1
–
5)
The Consuming Fire, John Scalzi (Tor)
1
–
6)
The Forbidden Stars, Tim Pratt (Angry Robot US)
1
–
7)
The Name of the Wind, Patrick Rothfuss (DAW)
73
5
8)
Dune, Frank Herbert (Ace)
33
3
9)
Oathbringer, Brandon Sanderson (Tor)
2
1
10)
The Wise Man’s Fear, Patrick Rothfuss (DAW)
35
5
TRADE PAPERBACKS
1)
Good Omens, Neil Gaiman & Terry Pratchett (Morrow)
6
–
2)
The Last Wish, Andrzej Sapkowski (Orbit US)
3
4
*)
Salvaged, Madeleine Roux (Ace)
1
–
4)
To Be Taught, If Fortunate, Becky Chambers (Harper Voyager US)
2
1
5)
The Fifth Season, N.K. Jemisin (Orbit US)
34
5
*)
The Raven Tower, Ann Leckie (Orbit US)
1
–
7)
The Three-Body Problem, Cixin Liu (Tor)
36
2
8)
Imaginary Friend, Stephen Chbosky (Grand Central)
1
–
*)
The Library of the Unwritten, A.J. Hackwith (Ace)
1
–
10)
Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children, Ransom Riggs (Quirk)
31
–